Menu

Students

List of Ph.D. Students

Student’s e-mail ID is next to their name in italics eg. xyz.sscu.iisc.ernet.in

  1. Rikhia Ghosh (rikhiag)B. Bagchi
  2. Karthik R (rkarthik)S. Natarajan
  3. Sushrutha S (sushshivu) S. Natarajan
  4. Pavan M S (mspavan)T.N. Guru Row
  5. Ritesh Dubey (ritesh)G.R. Desiraju
  6. Tamilarasan S (tamilarasan)S. Natarajan
  7. Sukanti Behera (sukanti)C. Shivakumara
  8. Lokesh (lokesh) N. Suryaprakash
  9. Somnath Mondal (somnathmondal)H.S. Atreya
  10. Anjan Banerjee (anjan)A. K. Shukla
  11. K. Durga Prasad ( kdprasad)T. N. Guru Row
  12. Sayantan Mazumdar (sayantan) A. J. Bhattacharyya
  13. Joydeep Dhar (jdhar)S.A.Patil
  14. Arijit Mukherjee (a.mukherjee) G. R. Desiraju
  15. Sunder Rajan A. (sundar) A. K. Shukla)
  16. Shivanand M. Pudakalakatti (pudakalakattism) H. S. Athreya, NMRC
  17. Sachin Rama Chaudhari (sachin) N. Suryaprakash, NMRC
  18. Susmita Roy (suschem) B. Bagchi
  19. Somnath Pal (somnath_0903) D. D. Sarma
  20. Vaishakhi Mohanta (vaishakhi) S. A.Patil & G. Madras, CE
  21. T. Srinu (srinut) G. R. Desiraju
  22. V M L Durga Prasad Goli (gvmldurgaprasad) S.Ramasesha
  23. Sajesh P. Thomas (sajesh) T. N. Guru Row
  24. Amol Gopalrao Dikundwar (amol_diku) T. N. Guru Row
  25. Rajib Biswas (rajib) B. Bagchi
  26. K. Catherine Kanimozhi ( kanimozhi)S.A. Patil
  27. U. Venkateswara Reddy (N. Sruyaprakash, NMRC )
  28. Konda Shiva (A. J. Bhattacharyya & S. Asokan, IS )
  29. Ravula Thirupathi (H. S. Athreya, NMRC & E. N Prabhakaran, OC)
  30. Supti Das (A. J. Bhattacharyya)
  31. S. Raja Bhaskar Kanth (raja ) S. A. Patil
  32. Gariman Jaipuria (gjaipuria) H.S. Athreya, NMRC
  33. Somnath Ghosh (somnath) H. N. Vasan
  34. Bhaskar Devu Mukri (bhaskarm) M. S. Hegde
  35. Dipankar Saha (s.dipankar) T. N. Guru Row
  36. Anushika Thakur ( anushikha.thakur)H. S. Athreya, NMRC
  37. Gitish Kishor Dutta (S. A. Patil)
  38. Debajit Sharma (S. Natarajan)
  39. Sankeerth Hebbar (N. Suryaprakash, NMRC )
  40. Srinivasa Rao Varanasi (S. Yashonath)
  41. Simil Thomas (S. Ramasesha)
  42. Arpan Kundu (B. Bagchi)
  43. Suryoday Prodhan (suryodayp)S. Ramasesha
  44. Subhradeep Mistry (S. Natarajan)
  45. Manish Kumar Mishra (G.R. Desiraju)
  46. Vaishali Sharma M ( Vaishali)T.N. Guru Row & M. Giridhar, CE)
  47. Sudeshana Sen (sudeshna) A.J. Bhattacharyya
  48. Indrani Pal (indrani) N. Suryaprakash & Prof. H.S. Atreya, NMRC
  49. Biswarup Ash (biswarup) S. Yashonath
  50. Shyamashis Das (skdas) D.D. Sarma/li>
  51. N. Thanganayaki (Jayaram V & K.P.J. Reddy, AE)
  52. Dodda Dhiraj Kumar (Jayaram V & K.P.J. Reddy, AE)
  53. Sharada.G (sharada)(DDsarma)
  54. Ajay Kumar jana (ajayana),(S.Natarajan)
  55. Rekha.M (rekham)(Anshu pandey)
  56. Shaunak Chakraborty(shaunak)(G.R.Desiraju)
  57. Subhra Gope(subhra-research)(A.J.Bhattacharyya)
  58. TamilSelvam(tamilm)(A.J.Bhattacharyya)
  59. Sandeep Kumar Mishra>(sandeep)(N.Suryaprakash-NMR)
  60. Subhankar Saha(subho.chem09)(G.R.Desiraju)
  61. Suman Das(sumandas)(A.J.Bhattacharyya and T.N.Guru Row)
  62. Tushita Mokhopadhyay(tushita_chemistry)(Satish Patil)

Int. Ph.D. Students

  1. Tirthankar Dutta (tirthankar) S. Ramasesha
  2. Anirban Chakravarty (anirban) D. D. Sarma
  3. Anupama Ghosh (anupamag) C. N. R. Rao
  4. Sumanta Mukherjee (sumanta) D. D. Sarma
  5. Rakesh Sharan Singh (rakesh ) B. Bagchi
  6. Barun Das (barun) C. N. R. Rao
  7. Mantu Santra (mantu) B. Bagchi
  8. Soumit Sankar Mandal (soumit) A. J. Bhattacharyya
  9. Rumpa Pal (rumpa) T. N. Guru Row
  10. Saikat Banerjee (saikat) B. Bagchi
  11. Saurav Bhattacharya (saurav ) S. Natarajan
  12. Soham Mukherjee (soham)D.D. Sarma
  13. Sourav Laha (laha ) S. Natarajan
  14. Shiv Kumar (shiv) Satish Patil
  15. A Gitanjali (gitanjali)H.S. Atreya
  16. Shaon Sahoo (shaon ) S. Ramasesha
  17. Ramanpreet Kaur (raman) T .N. Guru Row
  18. Narayan Karthik (karthik) A. J. Bhattacharyya
  19. Banabir Pal (banabir) D.D. Sarma)

Research Associates

  1. Anusooya Pati (anusooya ) S. Ramasesha
  2. Ravi Kumar (A. K. Shukla)
  3. Suresh Kumar (A. K. Shukla)
  4. Sunil Varughese (s.varughese) G. R. Desiraju
  5. Sumi Joseph (sumyjoseph) G.R. Desiraju
  6. Parveen Kumar (S. Yashonath)
  7. Amrita Singh (amrita)D.D. Sarma
  8. Seetha Leksmi Sunil (s.seetha ) T.N. Guru Row
  9. Chitra Rajappa (chitra) S. Yashonath
  10. Suresh P. (suresh)S. Patil)
  11. J. Jayaraju (jraju7 ) Satish Patil
  12. Gargi Dutta (gargi)M.S. Hegde
  13. Manaswita Nag (manaswita)D. D. Sarma
  14. Kafeel Ahmed Siddiqui (kafeel)G. R. Desiraju
  15. Sandeep Ghosh (ghosh)C. N. R. Rao
  16. Girish K. S. (girishaks) T.N. Guru Row
  17. Mallari A. Naik (mallari)Satish Patil
  18. Venkatramaiah (Satish Patil)
  19. Gnanavel M. (gnanavel)A. J. Bhattacharyya
  20. Jugeshwar Singh K. (M. S. Hegde)
  21. Gunin Saikia (gunin)D. D. Sarma
  22. Rujutha R.Doshi(rujutadoshi ) T.N. Guru Row
  23. Angshuman Nag( angshu )D.D. Sarma
  24. Bharati Panigrahy(bharatip )D.D. Sarma
  25. Anirban Chakrabarthy(anirban) D.D. Sarma

Project Assistants

  1. Satya Sai Ramakrishna Raj (S. Ramasesha)
  2. Sarmistha Sarkar (B. Bagchi)
  3. Abhijit Hazarika (D.D. Sarma)
  4. Sanjit Kumar Parida (M.S. Hegde)
  5. Bhuvaneswari S. (S. Yashonath)
  6. Rajendra H.B. (A. J. Bhattacharyya)
  7. Lalithalakshmi B V (T. N. Guru Row)
  8. Jalajakshi (A. K. Shukla)
  9. Kishore Reddy (T. N. Guru Row)
  10. Siddharth Tiwari (G. R. Desiraju)
  11. Chethan Sharma (K. J. Rao)
  12. Harinath Reddy R (V. Jayaram)
  13. Kalyani (B. Bagchi)
  14. Ravindra Kumar (S. Patil)
  15. Harinath Reddy R (V. Jayaram)
  16. Manu Patel (A. J. Bhattacharyya)
  17. Anoop P. Simha(T. N. Guru Row)
  18. Vijith Kumar (T. N. Guru Row)
  19. Vinutha K R (T. N. Guru Row)
Bitnami